Fall/Spring Schedule 2021-22

Registration for the 2021-22 season is coming soon!

Register here: https://dancestudio-pro.com/online/ledwigdanceacademy

2-4 year olds Creative Movement

     Monday 6-7 (3-4 years) 

     Tuesday 5:30-6:30 (2-4 years) 

     Tuesday 9:45-10:45am (2-4 years)

     Wednesday 4:30-5:30 (2-4 years)

     Wednesday 6:30-7:30 (3-4 years)

Kinder Ballet/Tap

     Monday 4:15-5:15

     Wednesday 5:30-6:30

     Wednesday 6:30-7:30

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet/Tap/Jazz

     Intermediate 1st/2nd - Wednesday 4-5:30

     Beginner/Intermediate 1st/2nd - Thursday 5:30-7 

     Please email us for proper class placement.

Pre-Acro/Tumble (3-5 year olds)

     Monday 5:15-6

     Tuesday 6:30-7:15

Acro Dance 1 (K-2nd Grade)

     Wednesday 6:30-7:30

Acro Dance 2 (3rd & Up)

     Thursday 4:15-5:15

     Dancers must be enrolled in a ballet or jazz class.

Hip Hop (Ages 3 & Up)

     K-2nd, Wednesday 5:45-6:15

     Level 1, 2, & 3, Tuesday 4:30-5:15

Beginner Pointe (10 & Up)

     Thursday 7:30-8:15

     Must have director approval.

    

Level 1, 2, 3 Class Guidelines:

Students are placed in classes according to ability, not age. This is to ensure that you're child will be able to learn on their level. Before registering for classes, please check with us for which level your child should be enrolled in.

Note: Level 2 and 3 students taking ballet must enroll in two ballet classes per week

Level 1 (3rd & Up)

     Ballet, Monday 6:15-7:15

     Tap, Monday 7:15-7:45

     Jazz, Tuesday 6-7

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Tuesday 5:15-6

     Hip Hop, Tuesday 4:30-5:15

Level 2 (4th & Up)

     Ballet, Tuesday 5:45-7:15

     Ballet, Thursday 5:15-6:30

     Pointe, Thursday 5:15-6

     Tap, Tuesday, 5:15-5:45

     Jazz, Monday 4:15-5:15

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday 5:15-6:15

     Hip Hop, Tuesday 4:30-5:15

  

Level 3 (5th & Up)

     Ballet, Tuesday 5:45-7:15

     Ballet, Thursday 6-7:15

     Pointe, Thursday 5:15-6

     Tap, Tuesday 5:15-5:45

     Jazz, Monday 4:15-5:15

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday 5;15-6:15

     Hip Hop, Tuesday 4:30-5:15

Company Classes

     Tot Co, Wednesday, 5:30-6:30

     Intermediate Co, Tuesday 4:15-5:15

     Junior Co, Tuesday 7:15-8:15 & Thursday 6:30-7:30

     Senior Co, Monday 7:15-8:15 & Thursday 7:30-8:30

Strength/Improv

     Monday 6:15-7:15

Schedule is subject to change due to enrollment.