• Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Photos used on the website are courtesy of Jason Merritt and Kevin Jordan Photography.

5803-M John Stockbauer Dr.

(Victoria Square)

Victoria, TX 77904

(361) 541-6005

Fall/Spring Schedule 19-20

Register for Classes TODAY!

Register here: https://dancestudio-pro.com/online/ledwigdanceacademy

2-4 year olds Creative Movement

     Monday 6:15-7:15 (3-4 years) 

     Tuesday 3-4 (2-3 years)

     Tuesday 4-4:45 (18 mos.-2 years)

     Tuesday 5:30-6:30 (2-4 years) (FULL)

     Wednesday 4:30-5:30 (2-4 years) 

     Wednesday 5:30-6:30 (3-4 years) (FULL) 

     Wednesday 6:30-7:30 (3-4 years)

     Friday 9:45-10:45am (2-3 years)

Kinder Ballet/Tap

     Monday 4:30-5:30 (FULL)

     Wednesday 4:30-5:30 (FULL)

     Wednesday 6:15-7:15

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet/Tap/Jazz

     1st Grade - Wednesday 4-5:30

     2nd Grade - Thursday 4-5:30

     1st & 2nd Grade - Thursday 5:30-7 (FULL)

Pre-Acro/Tumble (3-5 year olds)

     Monday 5:30-6:15 (FULL)

     Tuesday 4:15-5

Acro Dance 1 (K-2nd Grade)

     Wednesday 6:15-7:15

Acro Dance 2 (3rd & Up)

     Tuesday 6:45-7:45

     Dancers must be enrolled in ballet or jazz.

Hip Hop (K & Up)

     K-2nd, Wednesday 5:30-6:15

     Level 1, Tuesday 6:30-7:15

     Level 2 & 3, Tuesday 5:30-6:15

     BOYS Hip Hop (1st-5th Grade) Tuesday 6:30-7:15 

Beginner Pointe (10 & Up)

     Tuesday 5-5:30

     Must have director approval.

    

Level 1, 2, 3 Class Guidelines:

Students are placed in classes according to ability, not age. This is to ensure that you're child will be able to learn on their level. Before registering for classes, please check with us for which level your child should be enrolled in.

Note: Level 2 and 3 students taking ballet must enroll in two ballet classes per week. 

Level 1 (3rd-5th Grade)

     Ballet, Tuesday 5:30-6:30

     Tap, Thursday 5-5:30

     Jazz, Thursday 4:15-5

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Tuesday 7:15-8

     Hip Hop, Tuesday 6:30-7:15

 

Level 2 (4th & Up)

     Ballet, Monday 4:15-5:30

     Ballet, Thursday 6:45-8:15

     Pointe, Monday 7:30-8

     Tap, Tuesday 5-5:30

     Jazz, Monday 5:30-6:30

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday 6:30-7:30

     Hip Hop, Tuesday 5;30-6:15

     

Level 3 (5th & Up)

     Ballet, Monday 5:30-7

     Ballet/Pointe, Thursday 5:30-6:45

     Pointe, Monday 7-7:30

     Tap, Tuesday 5-5:30

     Jazz, Monday 4:30-5:30

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday 7:30-8:30

     Hip Hop, Tuesday 5:30-6:15

Company Classes

     Tot Co, Wednesday, 5:30-6:15

     Intermediate Co, Tuesday 4:15-5:15

     Junior Co, Thursday 5-6:30

     Senior Co, Thursday 6:45-8:15

Strength/Condition

     Tuesday, 6:30-7

Schedule is subject to change due to enrollment.