Fall/Spring Schedule 2022-23

Registration for the 2022-2023 season begins Wednesday, June 22nd.

Register here: https://dancestudio-pro.com/online/ledwigdanceacademy

2-4 year olds Creative Movement

     Monday 6-7 

     Wednesday 9:45-10:45am 

     Wednesday 4:15-5:15 

     Wednesday 4:30-5:30 

     Wednesday 5:30-6:30 

     Thursday 5:15-6:15 

Kinder Ballet/Tap

     Monday 4:15-5:15

     Tuesday 4:15-5:15

     Wednesday 6:30-7:30

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet/Tap/Jazz

     Beginner/Intermediate 1st/2nd - Tuesday 5:15-6:45    

     Intermediate 1st/2nd - Wednesday 4-5:30

     Beginner 1st/2nd - Wednesday 5:30-7 

     Please email us for proper class placement.

Pre-Acro/Tumble (3-5 year olds)

     Monday 4:15-5

     Monday 5:15-6

Acro Dance 1 (K & Up) 

     Wednesday 6:30-7:30

      Please email us for proper class placement.

Acro Dance 2 (1st & Up)

     Thursday 6:30-7:30

     Please email us for proper class placement.

     Dancers must be enrolled in a ballet or jazz class.

Hip Hop (K & Up)

     K-2nd Grade - Thursday 6:15-7

     Level 1, 2, & 3 - Monday 4:15-5

Pointe (10 & Up)

     Beginner Pointe - Thursday 4:30-5:15

     Pointe - Thursday 7:15-8

     Must have director approval.

    

Level 1, 2, 3 Class Guidelines:

Students are placed in classes according to ability, not age. This is to ensure that you're child will be able to learn on their level. Before registering for classes, please check with us for which level your child should be enrolled in.

Note: Level 2 and 3 students taking ballet must enroll in two ballet classes per week

Level 1 (3rd & Up)

     Ballet, Monday 6-7

     Tap, Monday 7-7:30

     Jazz, Thursday 4:15-5:15

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Thursday 5:15-6

     Hip Hop, Monday 4:15-5

Level 2 (4th & Up)

     Ballet, Tuesday 6-7:30

     Ballet, Thursday 5:15-6:30

     Tap, Monday 7-7:30

     Jazz, Monday 5-6

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday 6-7

     Hip Hop, Monday 4:15-5

  

Level 3 (5th & Up)

     Ballet, Tuesday 6:15-7:30

     Ballet, Thursday 6-7:15

     Pointe, Thursday 7:15-8

     Tap, Monday 7-7:30

     Jazz, Monday 5-6

     Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday 6-7

     Hip Hop, Monday 4:15-5

Company Classes

     Tot Co, Wednesday, 5:30-6:30

     Intermediate Co, Tuesday 5:15-6:15

     Junior Co, Tuesday 4:15-5:15 & Thursday 7:30-8:30

     Senior Co, Monday 7-8 & Tuesday 7:30-8:30

Strength/Improv/Skills

     Tuesday 5:15-6 (Junior & Senior Company, Level 1-3)
     Tuesday 4:30-5:15 (Intermediate Company, Kinder & Up)

Schedule is subject to change due to enrollment.